Home / Services / Electrical

Report Abuse | Email this Ad    Bookmark and Share Share
Post# A408356

CWDM X2 (indonesia, Indonesia, Other Countries)

Product Impression:

Manufacturer: SOPTO

Color: Sliver

Material: Metal

Weight: 0.02kg

Packing Quantity: 200pcs, 400pcs, 600pcs

Package Type: CWDM X2

Data Rate: 10G

Wavelength: 1260nm~1620nm

Fiber Types: SMF

Fiber Connector Type: Duplex SC

Transmission Mode: Half duplex or full duplex

Transmission Distance: 40km, 80km

Laser Type: 1470-1610nm EML

Extinction Ratio: 9~17dB

Storage Temperature: -40~85°C

Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0~70°C; Industrial: -40~85°C

Operating Humidity: 0%~90% RH no condensing

Storage Humidity: 5%~90% RH no condensing

Saturated Optical Power: -1.0dBm

Average Output Power: -15.8~ -1.0dBm

Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.3dBm

Supply Current: <500mA

Power Supply: +3.3V/+5V single power supply

Power Consumption: <4W

DDM Function: With or without both available

Number of Times of Hot-Pluggable: >200

Compatible Brands: Cisco, Finisar, HP, Alctel-Lucent, Juniper, Noterl…

Application: 10Gb/s Ethernet transmission systems

Performance Feature:

X2 MSA Compliant

70-PIN connector

SC duplex receptacle package

Wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths

Cooled EA-DFB/PIN-PD

Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

RoHS6 compliant and lead free

CWDM X2 Transceiver Brief Introduction

CWDM X2 transceiver is designed for CWDM optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW/ZR and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L applications. There are 18 center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1610 nm, with each step 20 nm.

Our CWDM X2 transceiver is fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ae standard for Ethernet making it ideally suited for 10 GbE applications. The CWDM X2 10GBASE modules can be operated at CWDM wavelengths and fulfills ITU G.695 and G.694.2. Our CWDM X2 transceiver modules contains CWDM X2 10G G 1260~1620nm 40kmand CWDM X2 10G 1470-1610nm 80km.

Source:http://www.sopto.com/category_category_170/fiber_optic_transceiver.shtml » »



It is NOT ok to contact this poster with commercial interests.

Bookmark and Share Share
41 hits


Contact this User: 
 
Your email: *
Message: *
Attachment:
The following file types are not allowed: exe, com, bat, vbs, js, jar, scr, pif
Maximum file size: 200KB
Security Code: *
Enter the code shown above into this textbox